Notjustok.Com - Info notjustok.com

notjustok.com receives about 25,750 unique visitors and 81,113 (3.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $277.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $144,671.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank notjustok.com is ranked number 4,270 in the world and 0.00515% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, 59100, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 5.196.171.65. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - notjustok.com

Voted Nigeria's #1 Music Blog/Website 2010, 2011 and 2012. The most visited music website in AFRICA. NotJustOk.com is the premiere and most visited online platform that delivers spankin new Nigerian hip-hop/contemporary music, videos and music content daily to Nigerians by exposing remarkable artists and their materials from the fast growing Nigerian Music industry to Nigerians around the world.
Download Nigerian Video Songs from NotJustOK.com is Nigerian #1 Music Album site that also provides Nigerian Songs Album and Music Video.
How did notjustok.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with notjustok.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is notjustok.com?

25.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
25,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
772,500
Pages per Visit:
3.15
Daily Pageviews:
81,113
Alexa Rank:
4,270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00515%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:37
Bounce rate:
21.67%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
45.67%
Referral:
19.41%
Search:
30.16%
Social:
4.75%
Paid:
0.01%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Tanzania 45.15%48.05%7
Nigeria 30.43%29.70%98
Kenya 8.54%8.13%72
United States 5.81%4.16%15217
South Africa 1.20%0.92%2877
United Kingdom 0.78%1.26%15508
Ireland 0.77%0.40%2554
Zambia 0.73%0.63%175
Ghana 0.63%0.60%459
Uganda 0.56%0.44%537
Mozambique 0.53%0.38%328
Burundi 0.36%0.30%102
Angola 0.27%0.19%10211
Canada 0.26%0.43%23701
India 0.21%0.20%70661
Cameroon 0.21%0.19%1429
Italy 0.19%0.31%40191
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.17%0.14%1108
Germany 0.14%0.19%88424
United Arab Emirates 0.13%0.19%8728
Malawi 0.12%0.11%678
Benin 0.11%0.12%646
Rwanda 0.11%0.09%533
France 0.10%0.18%80787
Sudan 0.09%0.10%10445
Netherlands 0.09%0.16%36374
Namibia 0.08%0.06%1053
Liberia 0.08%0.10%174
Malaysia 0.06%0.12%23023
Oman 0.06%0.08%6229
Russian Federation 0.06%0.08%157840
Ukraine 0.06%0.09%31423
Turkey 0.05%0.08%53015

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
my.notjustok.com
85.42%81.79%2.12
notjustok.com
19.21%18.20%2.10

Competitive Data

SEMrush notjustok.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  notjustok.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  105,309
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  14,737
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,217
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,668.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is notjustok.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much notjustok.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$277.14
Monthly Revenue:
$8,314.20
Yearly Revenue:
$101,156.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Tanzania 38,975$132.90
Nigeria 24,091$63.12
United States 3,374$38.70
Kenya 6,594$14.71
United Kingdom 1,022$6.37
Benin 97$3.45
South Africa 746$3.29
Canada 349$2.44
Ireland 324$1.61
Uganda 357$1.25
Zambia 511$1.03
Burundi 243$0.99
Italy 251$0.88
Ghana 487$0.86
Germany 154$0.74
France 146$0.69
Netherlands 130$0.66
United Arab Emirates 154$0.58
Mozambique 308$0.56
Angola 154$0.41
Malaysia 97$0.29
India 162$0.26
Malawi 89$0.24
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 114$0.21
Cameroon 154$0.15
Namibia 49$0.14
Rwanda 73$0.14
Russian Federation 65$0.13
Ukraine 73$0.10
Oman 65$0.08
Turkey 65$0.07
Liberia 81$0.06
Sudan 81$0.03

How much money do notjustok.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$433.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,275.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,669
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
80,063
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
974,105
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 607$6.97
Tanzania 779$2.66
Nigeria 482$1.26
United Kingdom 164$1.02
Ireland 127$0.63
Canada 87$0.61
Kenya 132$0.29
Germany 45$0.22
Italy 43$0.15
Netherlands 22$0.11
United Arab Emirates 22$0.08
France 16$0.08
India 45$0.07
Benin 2$0.07
South Africa 15$0.07
Uganda 7$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.02
Zambia 10$0.02
Burundi 5$0.02
Ghana 10$0.02
Ukraine 9$0.01
Mozambique 6$0.01
Angola 3$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Turkey 5$0.00
Malawi 2$0.00
Namibia 1$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 2$0.00
Cameroon 3$0.00
Rwanda 1$0.00
Oman 1$0.00
Liberia 2$0.00
Sudan 2$0.00

How much is notjustok.com worth?

Website Value:
$144,671.02

Where is notjustok.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.196.171.65
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
59100
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 5.196.171.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does notjustok.com load?

Average Load Time:
(9197 ms) 1 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/js/portfolio-framework.js?ver=1.2.7
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp-widget/js/mailchimp-widget-min.js
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/swfobject.js?ver=2.2-20120417
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/index.php?wordtube-js=true&ver=2.0
http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js
http://engine.adzerk.net/ados?t=1446451122546&request=%7B%22Placements%22:%5B%7B%22A%22:9***6,%22S%22:***763,%22D%22:%22VSXMTD***ZWR%22,%22AT%22:162,%22FlightCreativeId%22:1162764,%22RedirectUrl%22:%22-optional-click-macro-%22%7D%5D,%22Keywords%22:%22undefined%22,%22Referrer%22:%22%22,%22IsAsync%22:false,%22WriteInline%22:true%7D
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/css/portfolio-framework.css?ver=1.2.7
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css?ver=1.3.4a
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/font-awesome/font-awesome.min.css?ver=2.3.6
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.css
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/css/style.css?ver=1.1.2
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wp-to-twitter/css/twitter-feed.css
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=2
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wp-banners/css/wp-banners-default.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 232.6KiB (98% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://notjustok.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/uploads/NOTJUSTOK_LOGO%20(7).png could save 232.6KiB (98% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://intensedebate.com/js/wordpressTemplateLinkWrapper2.php?acct=de440d8e84b7b51220380931400cf207 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 843B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/js/custom.js?ver=1.1.2 could save 832B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=2.3.6 could save ***5B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js could save 610B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/css/style.css?ver=1.1.2 could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8 could save 768B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8 could save 534B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://notjustok.com/ could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  68

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

notjustok.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: notjustok.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 24 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

notjustok.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 10:03:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30-12~ubuntu14.04.1+deb.sury.org+1
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=q36jrffkp38k0nr1u1p57t9206; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.notjustok.com/
X-Fastcgi-Cache: EXPIRED
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 10:03:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30-12~ubuntu14.04.1+deb.sury.org+1
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=p5cjnckj24r888lis37odpsrl6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://notjustok.com/
X-Fastcgi-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 10:03:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30-12~ubuntu14.04.1+deb.sury.org+1
Last-Modified: Mon, 05 Feb 2018 20:56:08 GMT
X-Fastcgi-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns23.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017111600
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.196.171.65 578
NS ns23.domaincontrol.com 3578
NS ns24.domaincontrol.com 3578

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-23
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: NOTJUSTOK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS23.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS24.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=NOTJUSTOK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NOTJUSTOK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 264906117_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-16T05:57:28Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-23T04:16:42Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-11-23T04:16:42Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS23.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS24.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-09T10:02:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with notjustok.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
notjustok.com widget