Notjustok.Com - Info notjustok.com

notjustok.com receives about 35,900 unique visitors and 120,983 (3.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $287.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $155,150.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank notjustok.com is ranked number 5,729 in the world and 0.00718% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, 59100, France and links to network IP address 5.196.171.65.

About - notjustok.com

Voted Nigeria's #1 Music Blog/Website 2010, 2011 and 2012. The most visited music website in AFRICA. NotJustOk.com is the premiere and most visited online platform that delivers spankin new Nigerian hip-hop/contemporary music, videos and music content daily to Nigerians by exposing remarkable artists and their materials from the fast growing Nigerian Music industry to Nigerians around the world.
Download Nigerian Video Songs from NotJustOK.com is Nigerian #1 Music Album site that also provides Nigerian Songs Album and Music Video.
How did notjustok.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is notjustok.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,077,000
Daily Pageviews:
120,983 (3.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,729 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00718% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 50.62%53.58%58
Other 23.57%19.93%15
Kenya 4.74%3.91%150
United States 4.71%4.98%18322
South Africa 2.11%1.99%1751
United Kingdom 2.10%2.95%7605
Ghana 1.29%1.34%262
Other 1.04%0.97%142
Other 0.73%0.59%435
Canada 0.57%0.84%14295
India 0.55%0.44%41164
Germany 0.39%0.46%44419
Other 0.37%0.32%112
Italy 0.34%0.53%28722
Cameroon 0.34%0.34%991
France 0.33%0.36%40692
Other 0.26%0.20%804
Other 0.23%0.26%381
Other 0.21%0.20%433
Turkey 0.21%0.23%24687
United Arab Emirates 0.20%0.29%7168
Netherlands 0.19%0.23%25752
Malaysia 0.19%0.30%11316
Russia 0.18%0.15%87891
Sudan 0.17%0.19%6549
Ukraine 0.16%0.22%15799
Other 0.16%0.14%10256
Ireland 0.16%0.15%10664
Cote d'Ivoire 0.14%0.13%1460
Other 0.14%0.12%1430
Other 0.13%0.13%654
Spain 0.13%0.16%63762
Indonesia 0.13%0.08%41115
Pakistan 0.12%0.07%27789
Mexico 0.11%0.07%47572
Other 0.11%0.14%124
Brazil 0.11%0.07%76936
Other 0.11%0.09%600
Australia 0.10%0.15%43863
Other 0.10%0.12%448
Egypt 0.08%0.11%28535
Bangladesh 0.08%0.04%18031
Vietnam 0.08%0.05%35703
Romania 0.08%0.08%30752
Other 0.08%0.09%2299
Other 0.07%0.07%345
Other 0.07%0.04%9839
Qatar 0.06%0.08%16240
Other 0.05%0.04%3093
Norway 0.05%0.05%28745
Sweden 0.05%0.08%35632

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
my.notjustok.com
68.68%59.89%2.12
notjustok.com
46.22%40.09%2.11

Competitive Data

SEMrush notjustok.com
Domain:
  notjustok.com
Rank:
  74,194
Organic Keywords:
  47,425
Organic Traffic:
  22,345
Organic Cost:
  $4,432.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,188
Total Backlinks:
  35,293
Follow Links:
  32,910
Nofollow Links:
  2,383
Referring Domains:
  766
Referring IPs:
  771

How socially engaged is notjustok.com?

Facebook:
  48,686
Google +:
  217
Linkedin:
  68
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much notjustok.com can earn?

Website Value:
$155,150.43
Daily Revenue:
$287.20
Monthly Revenue:
$8,616.00
Yearly Revenue:
$104,828.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is notjustok.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.196.171.65
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
59100
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.196.171.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does notjustok.com load?

Average Load Time:
(7713 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/js/portfolio-framework.js?ver=1.2.7
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp-widget/js/mailchimp-widget-min.js
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/swfobject.js?ver=2.2-20120417
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/index.php?wordtube-js=true&ver=2.0
http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js
http://engine.adzerk.net/ados?t=1446451122546&request=%7B%22Placements%22:%5B%7B%22A%22:9***6,%22S%22:***763,%22D%22:%22VSXMTD***ZWR%22,%22AT%22:162,%22FlightCreativeId%22:1162764,%22RedirectUrl%22:%22-optional-click-macro-%22%7D%5D,%22Keywords%22:%22undefined%22,%22Referrer%22:%22%22,%22IsAsync%22:false,%22WriteInline%22:true%7D
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/css/portfolio-framework.css?ver=1.2.7
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css?ver=1.3.4a
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/font-awesome/font-awesome.min.css?ver=2.3.6
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.css
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/css/style.css?ver=1.1.2
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wp-to-twitter/css/twitter-feed.css
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=2
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wp-banners/css/wp-banners-default.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 232.6KiB (98% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://notjustok.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/uploads/NOTJUSTOK_LOGO%20(7).png could save 232.6KiB (98% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://intensedebate.com/js/wordpressTemplateLinkWrapper2.php?acct=de440d8e84b7b51220380931400cf207 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 843B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/js/custom.js?ver=1.1.2 could save 832B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=2.3.6 could save ***5B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js could save 610B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/css/style.css?ver=1.1.2 could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8 could save 768B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8 could save 534B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://notjustok.com/ could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  68

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to notjustok.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 18 Apr 2017 14:48:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30-1+deb.sury.org~trusty+1
Location: http://notjustok.com/
X-Fastcgi-Cache: EXPIRED
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 18 Apr 2017 14:48:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30-1+deb.sury.org~trusty+1
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-Fastcgi-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-23
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: NOTJUSTOK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS23.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS24.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=NOTJUSTOK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NOTJUSTOK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS23.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS24.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jul-2016
Creation Date: 23-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 23-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 18 Apr 2017 14:48:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
notjustok.com widget