Notjustok.Com - Info

notjustok.com
notjustok receives about 63,053 unique visitors and 290,045 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $504.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,036,578.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank notjustok.com is ranked number 9,748 in the world and 0.0137% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 50.116.58.110.

About - Notjustok.Com

WRITE article about notjustok.com

How popular is notjustok.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,053
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,891,590
Daily Pageviews:
290,045 (4.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,748 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0137% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 82.2%82.5%70
Netherlands 4.6%3.4%3020
United Kingdom 2.2%3.3%10687
Russia 2.1%1.9%21923
United States 2.1%3.6%49424
Ghana 1.1%0.6%583
Malaysia 0.9%0.5%8082
Germany 0.5%0.4%53190

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
notjustok.com
95.11%90.07%3.7
my.notjustok.com
12.96%9.90%3.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does notjustok.com load?

Average Load Time:
(8179 ms) 1 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
867
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush notjustok.com
Domain:
  notjustok.com
Rank:
  109,768
Organic Keywords:
  10,241
Organic Traffic:
  7,200
Organic Cost:
  $553.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is notjustok.com?

Facebook likes:
  4,463
Facebook shares:
  8,041
Facebook comments:
  1,239
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  19
Facebook total:
  13,743
Tweets:
  42,758
Google +:
  142
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much notjustok.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,036,578.93
Daily Revenue:
$504.43
Monthly Revenue:
$15,132.90
Yearly Revenue:
$184,116.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is notjustok.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.116.58.110
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.116.58.110

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/js/portfolio-framework.js?ver=1.2.7
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp-widget/js/mailchimp-widget-min.js
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-includes/js/swfobject.js?ver=2.2-20120417
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/index.php?wordtube-js=true&ver=2.0
http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js
http://engine.adzerk.net/ados?t=1446451122546&request=%7B%22Placements%22:%5B%7B%22A%22:9***6,%22S%22:***763,%22D%22:%22VSXMTD***ZWR%22,%22AT%22:162,%22FlightCreativeId%22:1162764,%22RedirectUrl%22:%22-optional-click-macro-%22%7D%5D,%22Keywords%22:%22undefined%22,%22Referrer%22:%22%22,%22IsAsync%22:false,%22WriteInline%22:true%7D
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/css/portfolio-framework.css?ver=1.2.7
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/portfolio-framework/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css?ver=1.3.4a
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/font-awesome/font-awesome.min.css?ver=2.3.6
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.css
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/css/style.css?ver=1.1.2
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wp-to-twitter/css/twitter-feed.css
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=2
http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wp-banners/css/wp-banners-default.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 232.6KiB (98% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://notjustok.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/uploads/NOTJUSTOK_LOGO%20(7).png could save 232.6KiB (98% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://intensedebate.com/js/wordpressTemplateLinkWrapper2.php?acct=de440d8e84b7b51220380931400cf207 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 843B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/js/custom.js?ver=1.1.2 could save 832B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=2.3.6 could save ***5B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.adzerk.net/ados.js could save 610B (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/monarch/css/style.css?ver=1.1.2 could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8 could save 768B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.notjustok.site.com.ng/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.8 could save 534B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://notjustok.com/ could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  68

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did notjustok.com look in the past?

What sites are related to notjustok.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 07:58:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.30-1+deb.sury.org~precise+1
X-Pingback: http://notjustok.com/xmlrpc.php
Location: http://notjustok.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 07:58:41 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 07:58:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 75576
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate, public
Expires: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 07:58:45 GMT
X-Powered-By: WP Rocket/2.6.11

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 50.116.58.110 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns23.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015022601
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns23.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns24.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-23
Domain Age:
9 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NOTJUSTOK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS23.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS24.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 23-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 23-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 07:58:30 GMT <<<
Last update was 181 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
notjustok.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.